Skip to main content

Olivia Size Set

2021.2 and newer

A new set of sizes for Olivia is added to the Cloud.

To use Olivia in different sizes, you need to download Olivia from the Cloud and then import the avatars, if you have not already done so.

  1. Download Olivia from the Cloud. Follow the instructions in Import from Cloud.

  2. When the download is complete, a message is displayed asking if you want to import Olivia into VStitcher. Click Yes.

    Seven Olivia avatars in seven different sizes appear in the Resources tabs, under 3D > Avatars.

    Olivia avatar in different sizes

    Or follow the instructions in How to Import and Export Avatars.

  3. Add the avatar size set. For more information, refer to Avatar Size Set.

Size Set Table

The following table presents the seven different sizes for Olivia that are available in the cloud by body parts.

 EU-32, US-0EU-34, US-2EU-36, US-4EU-38, US-6EU-40, US-8EU-42, US-10EU-44, US-12Grading 38-44
Height167.5167.5167.5167.5167.5167.5167.50
Neck34.253535.7536.537.253838.750.75
Shoulders36.53737.53838.53939.50.5
Shoulder slope55555550
Nape to waist 40.8040.8040.8040.8040.8040.8040.800
Bust 7882869094981024
Under bust 66.2569.572.757679.58386.53.5
HPS to Apex24.702525.325.626.126.627.10.5
Apex to Apex17.251818.7519.520.521.522.51
Waist 596367717579834
Hip858993971011051094
High Hip73.577.581.585.589.593.597.54
Armhole35.53636.53737.8038.639.40.8
Arm length53.553.553.553.553.553.553.50
Bicep24.325.326.327.328.529.730.91.2
Elbow22.423.123.824.525.526.527.51
Wrist14.2514.514.751515.415.816.20.4
Out seam 1061061061061061061060
Inseam 78.578.578.578.578.578.578.50
Thigh51.152.954.756.558.560.562.52
Knee31.532.533.534.535.7036.938.11.2
Knee height45.945.945.945.945.945.945.90
Calf31.532.533.534.535.7036.938.11.2
Ankle 22.622.923.223.52424.5250.5
Head54.2554.2554.2554.2554.2554.2554.250
** The avatar's arm length is measured in straight position. Add three to four cm when considering a bended arm position.

© Browzwear Solutions Pte. Ltd. 2018-2022. All rights reserved. Legal Notices.

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

0 comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.

Articles in this section

See more